Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANZ PHARMA EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 10152652

Registered office address
Capital House, 85 King William Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 7BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 2016

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERCEPT PHARMA LTD 28 Apr 2016 - 26 Sep 2022