BRITISH ESPORTS

Company number 10038010

Registered office address
Capswood 1 Oxford Road, Denham, Uxbridge, Buckinghamshire, England, UB9 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 March 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2022
due by 18 April 2022

Last statement dated 4 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL EGAMES COMMITTEE 21 Mar 2016 - 11 Aug 2021
INTERNATIONAL E-GAMES COMMITTEE 02 Mar 2016 - 21 Mar 2016