Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITAIN TAMIL BROADCASTING UK LIMITED

Company number 10035725

Registered office address
2 Wenlock Road, London, England, N1 7GU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 29 February 2024
due by 14 March 2024

Last statement dated 28 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SKY TAMIL TV UK LIMITED 01 Mar 2016 - 22 Apr 2016