Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DERBY VEHICLES LTD

Company number 10025115

Registered office address
Hoon Villa Farm Hoon Ridge, Hoon Lane, Hilton, Derby, England, DE65 5GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2024
due by 4 April 2024

Last statement dated 21 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
R L CAR SALES LIMITED 25 Feb 2016 - 28 Mar 2017