Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIBERLEAN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 10021333

Registered office address
Par Moor Centre, Par Moor Road, Par, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL24 2SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2023
due by 8 March 2023

Last statement dated 22 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
  • 20600 - Manufacture of man-made fibres
  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
FIBERLEANTM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 23 Feb 2016 - 29 Sep 2016