Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIVICTRIX LIMITED

Company number 10005270

Registered office address
Mereside Alderley Park, Alderley Edge, Macclesfield, England, England, SK10 4TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2023
due by 15 October 2023

Last statement dated 1 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
BVX LIMITED 04 Aug 2021 - 05 Aug 2021
BIVICTRIX THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 15 Feb 2016 - 04 Aug 2021