Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEADING SPORTS AND MEDIA LTD

Company number 10002224

Registered office address
Home Farm, Home Farm, Coytrehen, Bridgend, Wales, CF32 8YS
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 2016

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2024
due by 23 January 2024

Last statement dated 9 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
  • 82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CADOUDAL LTD 12 Feb 2016 - 31 Mar 2017