Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIVERPOOL EDGE (HARDMAN STREET) LTD

Company number 09929017

Registered office address
Seymour Chambers, 92 London Road, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom, L3 5NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2024
due by 6 January 2025

Last statement dated 23 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CARPENTER ACQUISITIONS LTD 24 Dec 2015 - 08 Jun 2016