Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A R & GLOBAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 09922069

Registered office address
1227 Warwick Road, Acocks Green, Birmingham, England, B27 6PX
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 10 January 2022
due by 24 January 2022

Last statement dated 10 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
  • 81299 - Other cleaning services
Previous company names
Name Period
A R SECURITY LIMITED 18 Dec 2015 - 09 Apr 2020