Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOVE LEEDS CERTIFICATION & INSPECTION UK LTD

Company number 09830289

Registered office address
43 Owlwood Drive, Little Hulton, Manchester, England, M38 0FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 5 February 2024
due by 19 February 2024

Last statement dated 5 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TUV LEEDS CERTIFICATION & INSPECTION UK LTD 19 Oct 2015 - 06 Mar 2017