Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FEDERATION OF MUSLIM WOMEN'S ASSOCIATIONS OF NIGERIA (FOMWAN) IN UNITED KINGDOM, FOMWAN UK. LTD

Company number 09782321

Registered office address
1st Floor North Westgate House, Harlow, Essex, England, CM20 1YS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 September 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 September 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last statement dated 16 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOMWAUK 17 Sep 2015 - 19 Feb 2021