SIXIS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 09752614

Registered office address
St Thomas House St Mary's Wharf, Mansfield Road, Derby, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE1 3TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2021
due by 9 September 2021

Last statement dated 26 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
CYBER1ST MANUFACTURING LIMITED 17 Feb 2017 - 19 Mar 2021
SECURITY RESEARCH LIMITED 02 Nov 2015 - 17 Feb 2017
CORBY 1234 LIMITED 27 Aug 2015 - 02 Nov 2015