Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRUU LTD

Company number 09731624

Registered office address
124 City Road, London, England, EC1V 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2024
due by 27 August 2024

Last statement dated 13 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
DOCTORS LINK LTD 13 Aug 2015 - 12 Jun 2018