SECURED INCOME FUND PLC

Company number 09682883

Registered office address
Level 13 Broadgate Tower, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
SQN SECURED INCOME FUND PLC 28 Apr 2017 - 18 Jul 2020
THE SME LOAN FUND PLC 31 Aug 2016 - 28 Apr 2017
GLI ALTERNATIVE FINANCE PLC 13 Jul 2015 - 31 Aug 2016