Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURA DC LIMITED

Company number 09652007

Registered office address
1 Park Row, Leeds, England, LS1 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2023
due by 7 July 2023

Last statement dated 23 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DALMORE CAPITAL (AURA) LIMITED 10 Dec 2015 - 08 Mar 2017
SIR ROBERT MCALPINE (AURA) LIMITED 08 Sep 2015 - 10 Dec 2015
MM&S (5881) LIMITED 23 Jun 2015 - 08 Sep 2015