Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEDINA COUNTRY PARK LIMITED

Company number 09634465

Registered office address
Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 2015

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 20 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2024
due by 25 June 2024

Last statement dated 11 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Previous company names
Name Period
FOLLY COUNTRY PARK LIMITED 16 Sep 2015 - 28 Oct 2015
MEDINA COUNTRY PARK LIMITED 11 Jun 2015 - 16 Sep 2015