Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOCKSMITH MANCHESTER LTD

Company number 09589433

Registered office address
9 Oxford Court, Manchester, England, M2 3WQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2024
due by 3 May 2024

Last statement dated 19 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EMERGENCY LOCKSMITH MANCHESTER LTD 18 Feb 2023 - 15 Mar 2024
OKRAM LOCKSMITH LTD 20 Apr 2021 - 18 Feb 2023
OKRAM TRANSPORT LTD 13 May 2015 - 20 Apr 2021