Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIPOLAR DISORDER CIC

Company number 09573360

Registered office address
27 Old Gloucester Street, London, WC1N 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
5 May 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2023
due by 19 May 2023

Last statement dated 5 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BIPOLAR DISORDER RESEARCH AND EDUCATION COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 23 Aug 2017 - 26 Jun 2020
FM EDUCATION FOUNDATION 12 Aug 2015 - 23 Aug 2017
FM EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION 05 May 2015 - 12 Aug 2015