Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COGS & SPRINGS LIMITED

Company number 09544647

Registered office address
21 Greenbank Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, SK6 5ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2024
due by 14 July 2024

Last statement dated 30 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
PICK YOUR BEST LIMITED 05 Nov 2018 - 24 Jun 2023
PIIICK LIMITED 25 Apr 2016 - 05 Nov 2018
NOHQ LIMITED 15 Apr 2015 - 25 Apr 2016