Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUPA FOUNDATION

Company number 09524970

Registered office address
1 Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 April 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2025
due by 4 July 2025

Last statement dated 20 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUPA UK FOUNDATION 02 Apr 2015 - 27 Aug 2020