Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHANGING LIVES CHARITY

Company number 09517906

Registered office address
Unit 2a Kimberley Road, Clevedon, England, BS21 6QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 March 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2022
due by 13 April 2022

Last statement dated 30 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Previous company names
Name Period
RE:MISSION 30 Mar 2015 - 16 Jan 2019