Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VERTEX ADHESIVES LTD

Company number 09508811

Registered office address
Tudor Garth Stallingborough Road, Healing, Grimsby, England, DN41 7QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2023
due by 13 December 2023

Last statement dated 29 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
ARMAC PRODUCTS LTD 31 Mar 2020 - 19 Nov 2021
ARMADILLO TOOLS LTD 25 Mar 2015 - 31 Mar 2020