CARLISLE TAXIS LIMITED

Company number 09485164

Registered office address
21 Ferguson Road, Carlisle, United Kingdom, CA2 6EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2022
due by 26 March 2022

Last statement dated 12 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CARLISLE TAXI COMPANY LIMITED 17 Sep 2019 - 02 Dec 2019
AVE MARIA TRAVELS LIMITED 12 Mar 2015 - 17 Sep 2019