Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEYBRIGHT UK 2 LIMITED

Company number 09482540

Registered office address
Sedley Place, Oxford Street, London, United Kingdom, W1C 2JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2025
due by 15 February 2025

Last statement dated 1 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
WBA FINANCE 1 LIMITED 10 Mar 2015 - 04 Oct 2022