Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSIGNIS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 09477376

Registered office address
St John's Innovation Centre, Cowley Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0WS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2024
due by 17 August 2024

Last statement dated 3 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FITZROY ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 25 Aug 2015 - 05 Nov 2015
GRESHAM ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 09 Mar 2015 - 25 Aug 2015