Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GALAXY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LTD

Company number 09460073

Registered office address
C/O Jaccountancy Mailing Exchange Hoults Yard, Walker Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE6 2HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last statement dated 16 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
BRUNSWICK SOURCING LTD 26 Feb 2015 - 30 May 2022