Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCHRODER UK PUBLIC PRIVATE TRUST PLC

Company number 09405653

Registered office address
1 London Wall Place, London, England, EC2Y 5AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2022
due by 9 February 2022

Last statement dated 26 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODFORD PATIENT CAPITAL TRUST PLC 26 Jan 2015 - 13 Dec 2019