Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RISE FAMILY SERVICES CIC

Company number 09386646

Registered office address
221 Walmer Road, London, England, W11 4EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
13 January 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2023
due by 27 January 2023

Last statement dated 13 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84230 - Justice and judicial activities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RISE MUTUAL CIC 11 Feb 2016 - 25 Mar 2021
REHABILITATION AND INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE (RISE) CIC 13 Jan 2015 - 11 Feb 2016