Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWBORDER LIMITED

Company number 09385838

Registered office address
483 Green Lanes, London, England, N13 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2023
due by 2 February 2023

Last statement dated 19 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL BUSINESS TEAM CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED 25 Apr 2022 - 26 May 2022
NEWTEAM LIMITED 23 Sep 2021 - 25 Apr 2022
NEWBORDER LIMITED 27 Sep 2017 - 23 Sep 2021
NEW BORDER LIMITED 13 Jan 2015 - 27 Sep 2017