Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SOVEREIGN (CITY) PUB COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 09359669

Registered office address
27 Britton Street, London, England, EC1M 5UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
SOVEREIGN HOP LIMITED 18 Dec 2014 - 26 Apr 2015