Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JMD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 09352987

Registered office address
13 Yorkersgate, Malton, North Yorkshire, YO17 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2024
due by 26 December 2024

Last statement dated 12 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A1 MICROWAVE LIMITED 20 Jun 2015 - 13 Feb 2017
A1 MICRO DEVELOPMENTS LTD 12 Dec 2014 - 20 Jun 2015