Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASSURA PLC

Company number 09349441

Registered office address
The Brew House, Greenalls Avenue, Warrington, WA4 6HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2022
due by 24 December 2022

Last statement dated 10 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSURA KINGSTON PLC 10 Dec 2014 - 16 Dec 2014