Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADAPTIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS PLC

Company number 09338148

Registered office address
60 Jubilee Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, OX14 4RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2022
due by 17 December 2022

Last statement dated 3 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
ADAPTIMMUNE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED 03 Dec 2014 - 01 Apr 2015