Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BABCOCK LAND DEFENCE LIMITED

Company number 09329025

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 2014

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK DSG LTD 01 Apr 2015 - 16 Jul 2020
DSG LAND EQUIPMENT SUPPORT LIMITED 26 Nov 2014 - 01 Apr 2015