Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AA MATTHEW & CO UK LIMITED

Company number 09323687

Registered office address
Newspring House 3 Worcester Avenue, Old Swan, Liverpool, England, L13 9AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
  • 69203 - Tax consultancy
Previous company names
Name Period
PROPERTY IDEAS LIMITED 08 Jul 2019 - 26 Jul 2021
NEWSPRING AUTOS LIMITED 16 Aug 2018 - 08 Jul 2019
AA MATTHEW & CO. BUSINESS CONSULTING LTD 17 Nov 2016 - 16 Aug 2018
CAREER ADDITIONS LIMITED 29 Mar 2016 - 17 Nov 2016
AA MATTHEW & CO CAREERS LIMITED 01 Mar 2016 - 29 Mar 2016
AA MATTHEW & CO UK LIMITED 29 Oct 2015 - 01 Mar 2016
FOUNTAINGATES RESOURCES LTD 24 Nov 2014 - 29 Oct 2015