AVOCET ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 09254238

Registered office address
C/O Wickham Market Primary School Dallinghoo Road, Wickham Market, Woodbridge, IP13 0RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 October 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2020
due by 2 January 2021

Last statement dated 21 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
AVOCET ACADEMY 08 Oct 2014 - 13 Oct 2014