Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RURAL THREADS LIMITED

Company number 09235384

Registered office address
177 Chesterfield Road South, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG19 7AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2024
due by 9 October 2024

Last statement dated 25 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHRIDGE CLOTHING LIMITED 25 Sep 2014 - 14 Apr 2015