Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LYRIC PAPERS LIMITED

Company number 09226325

Registered office address
Grove House 2 Woodberry Grove, North Finchley, London, England, N12 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2024
due by 3 October 2024

Last statement dated 19 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified
  • 59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COURTNEY MCCLAIN LIMITED 19 Sep 2014 - 12 Jul 2022