Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRAUNSTON HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED

Company number 09225427

Registered office address
Old Dairy Farm Centre, Main Street, Upper Stowe, Northampton, NN7 4SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2025
due by 25 June 2025

Last statement dated 11 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRAUNSTON ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LTD 18 Sep 2014 - 14 Mar 2017