Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIGBLU BROADBAND PLC

Company number 09223439

Registered office address
6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2024
due by 13 October 2024

Last statement dated 29 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SATELLITE SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE GROUP PLC 08 May 2015 - 23 May 2018
CLEEVE CAPITAL PLC 20 Nov 2014 - 08 May 2015
CLEEVE CAPITAL LIMITED 17 Sep 2014 - 20 Nov 2014