Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUEENSLAND PLACE LIMITED

Company number 09212716

Registered office address
C/O Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Ltd, 1 City Road East, Manchester, M15 4PN
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
14F/1557 LIMITED 10 Sep 2014 - 22 Sep 2014