Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIDDLETON BOOKKEEPING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 09186512

Registered office address
211 Manchester New Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 1JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 August 2022
due by 5 September 2022

Last statement dated 22 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69202 - Bookkeeping activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALKRINGTON ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 18 Sep 2015 - 08 Apr 2017
JACO(BURY) LIMITED 22 Aug 2014 - 18 Sep 2015