EMMAUS CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY COMPANY

Company number 09174154

Registered office address
Hagley Catholic High School, Brake Lane, Hagley, Worcestershire, DY8 2XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2021
due by 15 August 2021

Last statement dated 1 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
EMMAUS CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY COMPANY LTD 01 Feb 2021 - 05 Feb 2021
SAINT NICHOLAS OWEN CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY COMPANY 13 Aug 2014 - 01 Feb 2021