BAIN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 09162234

Registered office address
11th Floor 200 Aldersgate Street, London, England, EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 August 2021
due by 19 August 2021

Last statement dated 5 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BAIN CAPITAL CREDIT (EUROPEAN ADVISORS), LTD. 06 Apr 2016 - 03 Mar 2017
SANKATY ADVISORS EUROPE, LIMITED 05 Aug 2014 - 06 Apr 2016