Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELECTRICAL POWER & GENERATION LIMITED

Company number 09144547

Registered office address
Unit 11 42 Triangle West, Bristol, England, BS8 1ES
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 2014

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2022
due by 10 July 2022

Last statement dated 26 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
Previous company names
Name Period
RENEWABLE GENERATION & ENGINEERING SYSTEMS LIMITED 23 Jul 2014 - 30 Jan 2019