Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHURCHILL LINES FOUNDATION

Company number 09090180

Registered office address
C/O The Regimental Accountant, Churchill Lines, Mod St Athan, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF62 4WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 June 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2023
due by 11 October 2023

Last statement dated 27 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHURCHILL LINES CHARITABLE FUND LIMITED 06 Feb 2015 - 23 Mar 2017
SFSG LIMITED 17 Jun 2014 - 06 Feb 2015