Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARDS BUTCHERS LIMITED

Company number 09077570

Registered office address
The Counting House Watling Lane, Thaxted, Dunmow, Essex, CM6 2QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2023
due by 31 March 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2024
due by 23 June 2024

Last statement dated 9 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLENS OF COLCHESTER LIMITED 09 Jun 2014 - 10 Jun 2015