Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEY CHEMICALS LTD

Company number 09057640

Registered office address
The Union Suite The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, England, NR1 1BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY OFFSHORE LIMITED 27 May 2014 - 28 Jun 2019