ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON LTD

Company number 09050036

Registered office address
The Castle, The Isle Of Wight, Cowes, PO31 7QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2021
due by 4 June 2021

Last statement dated 21 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON RACING LIMITED 14 Jul 2014 - 24 Mar 2021
YACHT SQUADRON RACING LIMITED 21 May 2014 - 14 Jul 2014