Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JDL TRANSPORTATION UK LTD

Company number 09036314

Registered office address
76 Mansell Road, Greenford, Middlesex, UB6 9EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2024
due by 28 February 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2024
due by 4 July 2024

Last statement dated 20 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
JDL SHIPPING & TRANSPORT LTD 06 Aug 2015 - 06 Oct 2017
JDL ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED 13 May 2014 - 06 Aug 2015